TITLE 15.2 COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS
[…] § 15.2-722. Personnel studies
“Notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, any questionnaires,
audit or interview notes, scoring keys, scoring sheets or similar documents pertaining
to a classification and compensation study for county employees shall not be
considered to be public or official records, except that any employee may inspect
and copy any document which the employee has signed or filled out.”
TITLE 15.2. COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS; SUBTITLE II. POWERS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT;
CHAPTER 9. GENERAL POWERS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENTS; ARTICLE 5. ADDITIONAL POWERS
§ 15.2-963. Local offices of consumer affairs; establishment; powers and
duties
“To maintain records of consumer complaints and their eventual disposition,
provided that records disclosing that business interests of any person, trade
secrets, or the names of customers shall be held confidential except to the extent
that disclosures of such matters may be necessary for the enforcement of laws.
A copy of all periodic reports compiled by any local office of consumer affairs
shall be filed with the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services.”
TITLE 15.2. COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS; SUBTITLE II. POWERS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT;
CHAPTER 27. LOCAL GOVERNMENT GROUP SELF-INSURANCE POOLS; ARTICLE 7. MISCELLANEOUS
§ 15.2-2708. Exemptions from disclosure
“Information regarding that portion of the funds or liability reserve of