Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 15.2 through 20
[…] A copy of all periodic reports compiled by any local office of consumer affairs shall be filed with the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services.”

TITLE 15.2. COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS; SUBTITLE II. POWERS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT; CHAPTER 27. LOCAL GOVERNMENT GROUP SELF-INSURANCE POOLS; ARTICLE 7. MISCELLANEOUS
§ 15.2-2708. Exemptions from disclosure
“Information regarding that portion of the funds or liability reserve of a pool established for purposes of satisfying a specific pending and unresolved claim or cause of action shall be exempt from disclosure under the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.).”

TITLE 15.2. COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS; SUBTITLE III. BOUNDARY ADJUSTMENTS AND CHANGES OF STATUS OF COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS; CHAPTER 29. COMMISSION ON LOCAL GOVERNMENT