TITLE 15.2 COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS
[…] and the Chief Medical Examiner. “The use of any information received by
the Commission pursuant to this subdivision shall be limited to carrying out
the purposes set forth in this section, and this information shall be confidential
and shall not be disseminated further. The agency from which the information
is requested may submit original reports, portions thereof, summaries, or such
other configurations of information as will comply with the requirements of this
section.”
TITLE 19.2. CRIMINAL PROCEDURE; CHAPTER 21.1. COMPENSATING VICTIMS OF CRIME;
ARTICLE 6. RELIEF FROM FINES AND PENALTIES
§ 19.2-368.6. Assignment of claims; investigation; hearing; confidentiality
of records; decisions
“The hearing of any claim involving a claimant or victim who is a juvenile
shall be closed. All records, papers, and reports involving such claim shall
be confidential except as to the amount of the award and nonidentifying information
concerning the claimant or victim.”
TITLE 19.2. CRIMINAL PROCEDURE; CHAPTER 21.1. COMPENSATING VICTIMS OF CRIME;
ARTICLE 6. RELIEF FROM FINES AND PENALTIES
§ 19.2-368.14. Public record; exception
“Except as provided in § 19.2-368.6 concerning juvenile claimants or