TITLE 15.2 COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS
[…] “However, a judge who is under investigation by the Commission, or any person authorized by him, may divulge information pertaining to a complaint filed against such judge as may be necessary for the judge to investigate the allegations in the complaint in preparation for the proceedings before the Commission. “
TITLE 18.2. CRIMES AND OFFENSES GENERALLY; CHAPTER 4. CRIMES
AGAINST THE PERSON; ARTICLE 7. CRIMINAL SEXUAL ASSAULT
§ 18.2-62(C). Testing of certain persons for human immunodeficiency virus
“C. Confirmatory tests shall be conducted before any test result shall be
determined to be positive. The results of the tests for infection with human
immunodeficiency virus shall be confidential as provided in § 32.1-36.1;
however, the Department of Health shall also disclose the results to any victim
and offer appropriate counseling as provided by subsection B of § 32.1-37.2.
The Department shall conduct surveillance and investigation in accordance with § 32.1-39. ” §18.2-346-1
states the same thing in regard to the testing of convicted prostitutes for infection
with HIV.
TITLE 18.2. CRIMES AND OFFENSES GENERALLY; CHAPTER 7. CRIMES INVOLVING
HEALTH AND SAFETY; ARTICLE 5. UNIFORM MACHINE GUN ACT
§ 18.2-295. Registration of machine guns