Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 15.2 through 20
[…] TITLE 18.2. CRIMES AND OFFENSES GENERALLY; CHAPTER 7. CRIMES INVOLVING HEALTH AND SAFETY; ARTICLE 5. UNIFORM MACHINE GUN ACT
§ 18.2-295. Registration of machine guns
“Every machine gun in this Commonwealth shall be registered with the Department of State Police within twenty-four hours after its acquisition or, in the case of semi-automatic weapons which are converted, modified or otherwise altered to become machine guns, within twenty-four hours of the conversion, modification or alteration. To comply with this section the application as filed shall be notarized and shall show the model and serial number of the gun, the name, address and occupation of the person in possession, and from whom and the purpose for which, the gun was acquired or altered. Registration data shall not be subject to inspection by the public.”

TITLE 18.2. CRIMES AND OFFENSES GENERALLY; CHAPTER 8. CRIMES INVOLVING MORALS AND DECENCY; ARTICLE 1.1:1. CHARITABLE GAMING
§ 18.2-340.19(2). Regulations of the Commission