TITLE 15.2 COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS
[…] and release of records
This provision discusses suppliers of charitable gaming supplies and what information
they need to provide to the Commission. “All documents and other information
of a proprietary nature furnished to the Commission in accordance with this subsection
shall not be a matter of public record and shall be exempt from disclosure under
the provisions of the Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.).”
TITLE 18.2. CRIMES AND OFFENSES GENERALLY; CHAPTER 8. CRIMES INVOLVING MORALS
AND DECENCY; ARTICLE 3. SEXUAL OFFENSES, PROSTITUTION, ETC
§ 18.2-346.1. Testing of convicted prostitutes for infection with human
immunodeficiency virus
“As soon as practicable following conviction of any person for violation
of § 18.2-346 or § 18.2-361, such person shall be required to submit
to testing for infection with human immunodeficiency virus. Tests shall
be conducted to confirm any initial positive test results before any test result
shall be determined to be positive for infection. The results of such test shall