TITLE 15.2 COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS
[…] provided that records disclosing that business interests of any person, trade
secrets, or the names of customers shall be held confidential except to the extent
that disclosures of such matters may be necessary for the enforcement of laws.
A copy of all periodic reports compiled by any local office of consumer affairs
shall be filed with the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services.”
TITLE 15.2. COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS; SUBTITLE II. POWERS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT;
CHAPTER 27. LOCAL GOVERNMENT GROUP SELF-INSURANCE POOLS; ARTICLE 7. MISCELLANEOUS
§ 15.2-2708. Exemptions from disclosure
“Information regarding that portion of the funds or liability reserve of
a pool established for purposes of satisfying a specific pending and unresolved
claim or cause of action shall be exempt from disclosure under the Virginia Freedom
of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.).”
TITLE 15.2. COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS; SUBTITLE III. BOUNDARY ADJUSTMENTS AND
CHANGES OF STATUS OF COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS; CHAPTER 29. COMMISSION ON LOCAL
GOVERNMENT
§ 15.2-2907. Actions for annexation, immunity, establishment of city, etc.;