TITLE 15.2 COUNTIES, CITIES AND TOWNS
[…] immunodeficiency virus shall be confidential as provided in § 32.1-36.1;
however, the Department of Health shall also disclose the results to any victim
and offer appropriate counseling as provided by subsection B of § 32.1-37.2.
The Department shall conduct surveillance and investigation in accordance with § 32.1-39. ” §18.2-346-1
states the same thing in regard to the testing of convicted prostitutes for infection
with HIV.
TITLE 18.2. CRIMES AND OFFENSES GENERALLY; CHAPTER 7. CRIMES INVOLVING
HEALTH AND SAFETY; ARTICLE 5. UNIFORM MACHINE GUN ACT
§ 18.2-295. Registration of machine guns
“Every machine gun in this Commonwealth shall be registered with the Department
of State Police within twenty-four hours after its acquisition or, in the case
of semi-automatic weapons which are converted, modified or otherwise altered
to become machine guns, within twenty-four hours of the conversion, modification
or alteration. To comply with this section the application as filed shall
be notarized and shall show the model and serial number of the gun, the name,
address and occupation of the person in possession, and from whom and the purpose
for which, the gun was acquired or altered. Registration data shall not
be subject to inspection by the public.”
TITLE 18.2. CRIMES AND OFFENSES GENERALLY; CHAPTER 8. CRIMES INVOLVING MORALS
AND DECENCY; ARTICLE 1.1:1. CHARITABLE GAMING
§ 18.2-340.19(2). Regulations of the Commission
The Commission “2. Require[s] the organization to have at least fifty percent