Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 38.2 through 53.1
[…] TITLE 46.2. MOTOR VEHICLES; SUBTITLE I. GENERAL PROVISIONS; DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR VEHICLES; CHAPTER 2. DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR VEHICLES; ARTICLE 1. POWERS AND DUTIES OF DEPARTMENT, GENERALLY
§ 46.2-210. List of registrations and titles
“The Commissioner shall have prepared a list of registrations and titles and furnish it to the commissioner of the revenue of each county and city without cost. The Commissioner shall not make such list available to the public, nor shall any commissioner of the revenue make such list available to any third party.”

TITLE 46.2. MOTOR VEHICLES; SUBTITLE II. TITLING, REGISTRATION AND LICENSURE; CHAPTER 3. LICENSURE OF DRIVERS; ARTICLE 3. PERSONS NOT TO BE LICENSED