Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 38.2 through 53.1
[…] TITLE 38.2. INSURANCE; CHAPTER 12. RECIPROCAL INSURANCE; ARTICLE 2. DOMESTIC RECIPROCALS
§ 38.2-1230. Material transactions
“Any report or other information filed pursuant to this section shall not be open to public inspection and shall receive confidential treatment by the Commission.”

TITLE 38.2. INSURANCE; CHAPTER 12. RECIPROCAL INSURANCE; ARTICLE 2. DOMESTIC RECIPROCALS
§ 38.2-1231. Attorney’s financial statement
“The subscribers’ advisory committee of a domestic reciprocal shall annually obtain from its attorney an audited financial report of the attorney’s financial position and the results of its operations as related to its management of the reciprocal. A copy of the report shall be filed with the Commission. The report filed pursuant to this section and any information provided in connection with the preparation of such report shall not be open to public inspection and shall receive confidential treatment by the Commission.”

TITLE 38.2. INSURANCE; CHAPTER 13. REPORTS, RESERVES AND EXAMINATIONS, INSURANCE HOLDING COMPANIES; ARTICLE 1. ANNUAL STATEMENTS AND OTHER REPORTS
§ 38.2-1301.1(A) & (B). Material transaction disclosures