Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 38.2 through 53.1
[…] TITLE 46.2. MOTOR VEHICLES; SUBTITLE II. TITLING, REGISTRATION AND LICENSURE; CHAPTER 6. TITLING AND REGISTRATION OF MOTOR VEHICLES; ARTICLE 8. REGISTRATION OF UNINSURED MOTOR VEHICLES
§ 46.2-706.1. Insurance and surety companies to furnish certain insurance information
“Any liability insurance information relating to individually identified vehicles or persons, received from such companies under this section, shall be considered privileged information and not subject to the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.).”

TITLE 46.2. MOTOR VEHICLES; SUBTITLE V. MOTOR CARRIERS; CHAPTER 20. REGULATION OF MOTOR VEHICLE CARRIERS GENERALLY
§ 46.2-2016. Regulation of taxicab service by localities; rates and charges