Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 38.2 through 53.1
[…] TITLE 46.2. MOTOR VEHICLES; SUBTITLE II. TITLING, REGISTRATION AND LICENSURE; CHAPTER 3. LICENSURE OF DRIVERS; ARTICLE 16. ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCE RISKS
§ 46.2-468. Information filed with Commission by insurance carrier confidential
“Any information filed with the Commission by an insurance carrier in connection with an assigned risk shall be confidential and solely for the information of the Commission and its staff and shall not be disclosed to any person, including an applicant, policyholder, and any other insurance carrier.”

TITLE 46.2. MOTOR VEHICLES; SUBTITLE II. TITLING, REGISTRATION AND LICENSURE; CHAPTER 3. LICENSURE OF DRIVERS; ARTICLE 16. ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCE RISKS
§ 46.2-469. Commission not required to disclose reasons for action; liability of Commission for act or omission