Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 38.2 through 53.1
[…] § 38.2-508.4. Genetic information privacy
“Notwithstanding any other provisions of law, all information obtained from genetic screening or testing conducted prior to the repeal of this section shall be confidential and shall not be made public nor used in any way, in whole or in part, to cancel, refuse to issue or renew, or limit benefits under any policy, contract or plan subject to the provisions of this section.”

TITLE 38.2. INSURANCE; CHAPTER 12. RECIPROCAL INSURANCE; ARTICLE 2. DOMESTIC RECIPROCALS
§ 38.2-1230. Material transactions
“Any report or other information filed pursuant to this section shall not be open to public inspection and shall receive confidential treatment by the Commission.”

TITLE 38.2. INSURANCE; CHAPTER 12. RECIPROCAL INSURANCE; ARTICLE 2. DOMESTIC RECIPROCALS
§ 38.2-1231. Attorney’s financial statement