Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 38.2 through 53.1
[…] In any such proceeding, the court, the Safety and Health Codes Board or the Commissioner shall issue such orders as may be appropriate to protect the confidentiality of trade secrets.”

TITLE 40.1. LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT; CHAPTER 3. PROTECTION OF EMPLOYEES; ARTICLE 5. SAFETY PROVISIONS
§ 40.1-51.4:3. Prohibition of use of certain questions on polygraph tests for employment
“No employer shall, as a condition of employment, require a prospective employee to answer questions in a polygraph test concerning the prospective employee’s sexual activities unless such sexual activity of the prospective employee has resulted in a conviction of a violation of the criminal laws of this Commonwealth. Any written record of the results of a polygraph examination given to a prospective employee by an employer shall be destroyed or maintained on a confidential basis by the employer giving the examination and shall be open to inspection only upon agreement of the employee tested.”

TITLE 40.1. LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT; CHAPTER 3.3. VIRGINIA ASBESTOS NESHAP ACT; ARTICLE 2. ANTIQUE AND MODEL BOILERS
§ 40.1-51.32. Owners to furnish plans, specifications and information