TITLE 2.2 ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT
[…] of operating a hospital, community services board, or behavioral health authority
nor to any facts or information contained in such records nor shall this section
preclude or affect discovery of or production of evidence relating to hospitalization
or treatment of any patient in the ordinary course of hospitalization of such
patient.
….”
TITLE 9.1 COMMONWEALTH PUBLIC SAFETY
TITLE 9.1. COMMONWEALTH PUBLIC SAFETY; CHAPTER 1. DEPARTMENT OF
CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICES; ARTICLE 5. COURT-APPOINTED SPECIAL ADVOCATE
PROGRAM
§ 9.1-156. Inspection and copying of records by advocate; confidentiality
of records
“A. Upon presentation by the advocate of the order of his appointment and
upon specific court order, any state or local agency, department, authority,
or institution, and any hospital, school, physician, or other health or mental
health care provider shall permit the advocate to inspect and copy, without the
consent of the child or his parents, any records relating to the child involved
in the case. Upon the advocate presenting to the mental health provider the order
of the advocate’s appointment and, upon specific court order, in lieu of the
advocate inspecting and copying any related records of the child involved, the
mental health care provider shall be available within seventy-two hours to conduct
for the advocate a review and an interpretation of the child’s treatment records
which are specifically related to the investigation.
B. An advocate shall not disclose the contents of any document or record to which he becomes privy, which is otherwise confidential pursuant to the provisions of this Code, except upon order of a court of competent jurisdiction. “
TITLE 10.1. CONSERVATION; SUBTITLE I. ACTIVITIES ADMINISTERED
BY THE DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION AND RECREATION; CHAPTER 5. SOIL
AND WATER CONSERVATION; ARTICLE 3.1. AGRICULTURAL STEWARDSHIP ACT
§ 10.1-559.9. Guidelines to be published by Commissioner; report