TITLE 2.2 ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT
[…] STATEMENTS REQUIRED TO BE FILED
§ 2.2-3118(C). Disclosure form; certain citizen members
“C. Except for real estate located within the county, city or town in which
the officer or employee serves or a county, city or town contiguous to the county,
city or town in which the officer or employee serves, officers and employees
of local governmental or advisory agencies shall not be required to disclose
under Part I of the form any other interests in real estate.”
TITLE 2.2. ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT; CHAPTER 38. GOVERNMENT
DATA COLLECTION AND DISSEMINATION PRACTICES ACT
§ 2.2-3806(C) Rights of data subjects
“Neither any provision of this chapter nor any provision of the Freedom
of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.) shall be construed to deny public
access to records of the position, job classification, official salary or rate
of pay of, and to records of the allowances or reimbursements for expenses paid
to any public officer, official or employee at any level of state, local or regional
government in the Commonwealth. The provisions of this subsection shall not apply
to records of the official salaries or rates of pay of public employees whose
annual rate of pay is $10,000 or less.”
TITLE 2.2. ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT; CHAPTER 43. VIRGINIA
PUBLIC PROCUREMENT ACT
§ 2.2-4301. Definitions
Under subsection (3) the definition of Competitive Negotiation
“3. a. Procurement of professional services. The public body shall engage