TITLE 2.2 ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT
[…] TITLE 2.2 ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT
TITLE 2.2. ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT; CHAPTER 4. SECRETARY
OF THE COMMONWEALTH; ARTICLE 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 2.2-406(B). Secretary of Commonwealth to report list of interim appointments
requiring confirmation; other appointments
“B. The Secretary of the Commonwealth shall report to the General Assembly
by December 1 of each year, the number of persons appointed to any state board,
commission, agency or authority, categorized by race, gender and national origin.
Information on the race, gender and national origin of appointees shall be obtained
through voluntary self-identification following appointment. Such information
shall be used solely for the purpose of compiling the statistical information
required under this section and any personally identifiable information collected
under this section shall be confidential and shall be exempt from disclosure
under the Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.).”
TITLE 2.2. ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT; CHAPTER 7. DEPARTMENT
FOR THE AGING; ARTICLE 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 2.2-706. Confidentiality of records of Office of the State Long-Term Care
Ombudsman
“All documentary and other evidence received or maintained by the Department