TITLE 2.2 ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT
[…] The Commissioner of the Department shall establish procedures to notify long-term care facilities of the nature of complaints and their findings.
TITLE 2.2. ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT; CHAPTER 12. DEPARTMENT
OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
§ 2.2-1203. Certain information not to be made public
“Notwithstanding the provisions of the Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700
et seq.), the Department shall not disclose lists of home addresses of state
employees except in accordance with regulations adopted by the Department pursuant
to the Administrative Process Act (§ 2.2-4000 et seq.).”
TITLE 2.2. ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT; CHAPTER 22. AUTHORITIES.
ARTICLE 3. INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY AUTHORITY ACT
§ 2.2-2232. Auxiliaries
“A. The Governor may provide for the formation of a nonstock corporation
to carry out the purpose of this article. The board of directors of the nonstock