TITLE 2.2 ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT
[…] about to cause, an air pollution problem shall on request of the Board furnish
such plans, specifications and information as may be required by the Board in
the discharge of its duties under this chapter. Any information, except emission
data, as to secret processes, formulae or methods of manufacture or production
shall not be disclosed in public hearing and shall be kept confidential.”
TITLE 10.1. CONSERVATION; SUBTITLE II. ACTIVITIES ADMINISTERED BY OTHER ENTITIES;
CHAPTER 13. AIR POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD; ARTICLE 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 10.1-1314.1. Protection of trade secrets
“Any information, except emissions data, reported to or otherwise obtained
by the Director, the Board, or the agents or employees of either which contains
or might reveal a trade secret shall be confidential and shall be limited to
those persons who need such information for purposes of enforcement of this chapter
or the federal Clean Air Act or regulations and orders of the Board. It shall
be the duty of each owner to notify the Director or his representatives of the
existence of trade secrets when he desires the protection provided herein.”
TITLE 10.1. CONSERVATION; SUBTITLE II. ACTIVITIES ADMINISTERED BY OTHER ENTITIES;
CHAPTER 14. VIRGINIA WASTE MANAGEMENT ACT; ARTICLE 3.3. POLLUTION PREVENTION
PROGRAM
§ 10.1-1425.16. Trade secret protection
“All trade secrets obtained pursuant to this article by the Department or