TITLE 2.2 ADMINISTRATION OF GOVERNMENT
[…] is applicable. The court or hearing examiner may have access to the relevant
portion of a document under such conditions as may be necessary to protect its
confidentiality. A moving party who obtains access to the document or information
may not divulge any information from the document or other information except
as specifically allowed by the hearing examiner or the court.”
TITLE 10.1. CONSERVATION; SUBTITLE II. ACTIVITIES ADMINISTERED BY OTHER ENTITIES;
CHAPTER 13. AIR POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD; ARTICLE 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 10.1-1314. Owners to furnish plans, specifications and information
“Every owner which the Board has reason to believe is causing, or may be
about to cause, an air pollution problem shall on request of the Board furnish
such plans, specifications and information as may be required by the Board in
the discharge of its duties under this chapter. Any information, except emission
data, as to secret processes, formulae or methods of manufacture or production
shall not be disclosed in public hearing and shall be kept confidential.”
TITLE 10.1. CONSERVATION; SUBTITLE II. ACTIVITIES ADMINISTERED BY OTHER ENTITIES;
CHAPTER 13. AIR POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD; ARTICLE 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 10.1-1314.1. Protection of trade secrets
“Any information, except emissions data, reported to or otherwise obtained