Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 54.1 through 65.2
[…] Such proceedings shall be privileged and confidential.”

TITLE 54.1. PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS; SUBTITLE III. PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS REGULATED BY BOARDS WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS; CHAPTER 28. FUNERAL SERVICES; ARTICLE 1. BOARD OF FUNERAL DIRECTORS AND EMBALMERS
§ 54.1-2807.1. Confidentiality of information on infectious diseases
“All information received by any person practicing funeral services or his agent regarding the fact that any dead body which they have received harbors an infectious disease shall be confidential, and disclosure of such information shall be grounds for disciplinary action against the funeral service licensee pursuant to § 54.1-2806.

TITLE 54.1. PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS; SUBTITLE III. PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS REGULATED BY BOARDS WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS; CHAPTER 34. DRUG CONTROL ACT; ARTICLE 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 54.1-3406. Records confidential