TITLE 54.1 PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS
[…] directors held in accordance with subsection C of § 55-510.1; 8. Documentation,
correspondence or management or board reports compiled for or on behalf of the
association or the board by its agents or committees for consideration by the
board in executive session; or 9. Individual unit owner or member files, other
than those of the requesting lot owner, including any individual lot owner’s
or member’s files kept by or on behalf of the association.”
TITLE 58.1 TAXATION
TITLE 58.1. TAXATION; CHAPTER 1.00:00. GENERAL PROVISIONS OF
TITLE 58.1; ARTICLE 1. IN GENERAL
§ 58.1-3(A). Secrecy of information; penalties
“A. Except in accordance with a proper judicial order or as otherwise provided
by law, the Tax Commissioner or agent, clerk, commissioner of the revenue, treasurer,
or any other state or local tax or revenue officer or employee, or any person
to whom tax information is divulged pursuant to § 58.1-2712.2, or any former
officer or employee of any of the aforementioned offices shall not divulge any