TITLE 54.1 PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS
[…] of the Federal Cigarette Labeling and Advertising Act, 15 U.S.C. § § 1333
and 1335a, with respect to such cigarettes and § § 3.1-336.1 and 3.1-336.2
of the Code of Virginia, including a statement indicating whether the manufacturer
is, or is not, a participating tobacco manufacturer within the meaning of § 3.1-336.1.”
TITLE 58.1. TAXATION; SUBTITLE I. TAXES ADMINISTERED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF TAXATION;
CHAPTER 18. ENFORCEMENT, COLLECTION, REFUND, REMEDIES AND REVIEW OF STATE TAXES;
ARTICLE 4. VIRGINIA TAXPAYER BILL OF RIGHTS
§ 58.1-1845(9). Virginia Taxpayer Bill of Rights
“9. The right to have the taxpayer’s tax information kept confidential unless
otherwise specified by law, in accordance with § 58.1-3.”
TITLE 58.1. TAXATION; SUBTITLE III. LOCAL TAXES; CHAPTER 30. GENERAL
PROVISIONS
§ 58.1-3018. Payment of local taxes on behalf of taxpayer by third party;
tax payment agreements
“The third party shall provide to the treasurer monthly status reports regarding