TITLE 54.1 PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS
[…] from the professional employer organization pursuant to an otherwise lawful subpoena
issued by a court of competent jurisdiction. Each such notification shall indicate,
by client company, if the professional employer organization will provide voluntary
market workers’ compensation insurance and whether the client company will obtain
separate workers’ compensation insurance. The Commission may require such other
information as it deems necessary for the administration of this section.”
TITLE 65.2. WORKERS’ COMPENSATION; CHAPTER 8. INSURANCE AND SELF-INSURANCE
§ 65.2-823. Information filed with State Corporation Commission by insurance
carrier to be confidential; exception
“Any and all information filed with the State Corporation Commission by
an insurance carrier or a rate service organization in connection with an assigned
risk shall be confidential and solely for the information of the State Corporation
Commission and its staff and shall not be disclosed to any person, including
an applicant, policyholder and any other insurance carrier.”
TITLE 65.2. WORKERS’ COMPENSATION; CHAPTER 8. INSURANCE AND SELF-INSURANCE
§ 65.2-824. Disclosures not required of State Corporation Commission; liability
for acts or omissions
“The State Corporation Commission shall not be required to disclose to any