TITLE 54.1 PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS
[…] and other relevant information as the Department may reasonably require. As a
condition of receipt of a grant, an eligible firm shall make available to the
Department for inspection upon its request all relevant and applicable documents
to determine whether the conduct of its business meets the requirements for the
receipt of grants as set forth in this chapter. All such documents appropriately
identified by the eligible firm shall be considered confidential and proprietary.”
TITLE 59.1. TRADE AND COMMERCE; CHAPTER 26. UNIFORM TRADE SECRETS ACT
§ 59.1-339. Preservation of secrecy
“In an action under this chapter, a court shall preserve the secrecy of
an alleged trade secret by reasonable means, which may include: 1. Granting protective
orders in connection with discovery proceedings; 2. Holding in-camera hearings;
3. Sealing the records of the action; and 4. Ordering any person involved in
the litigation not to disclose an alleged trade secret without prior court approval.”
TITLE 60.2 UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION
TITLE 60.2. UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION; CHAPTER 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
AND ADMINISTRATION; ARTICLE 2. ADMINISTRATION
§ 60.2-114. Records and reports
“Each employing unit shall keep true and accurate work records, containing