TITLE 54.1 PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS
[…] Commission if it requests such records. However, any claimant at a hearing before
an appeal tribunal or the Commission shall be supplied with information from
such records to the extent necessary for the proper presentation of his claim.
Notwithstanding other provisions of this section, the Commissioner, or his delegate,
may, in his discretion, reveal information when such communication is not inconsistent
with the proper administration of this title.”
TITLE 60.2. UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION; CHAPTER 6. BENEFITS; ARTICLE 5. CLAIMS
ADJUDICATION
§ 60.2-623. Procedure generally; confidentiality of information
“B. Information furnished the Commission under the provisions of this chapter
shall not be published or be open to public inspection, other than to public
employees in the performance of their public duties. Neither such information,
nor any determination or decision rendered under the provisions of § § 60.2-619,
60.2-620 or § 60.2-622, shall be used in any judicial or administrative
proceeding other than one arising out of the provisions of this title; however,
the Commission shall make its records about a claimant available to the Workers’
Compensation Commission if it requests such records. The Commission may also,
in its discretion, furnish copies of the transcript of hearings to any party.”
TITLE 62.1 WATERS OF THE STATE, PORTS AND HARBORS
TITLE 62.1. WATERS OF THE STATE, PORTS AND HARBORS; CHAPTER 10.
VIRGINIA PORT AUTHORITY
§ 62.1-134.1. Expediting shipment of coal
“The Authority shall analyze the shipment of coal through the ports of the