TITLE 54.1 PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS
[…] may be extended for not less than ninety days, upon application of the owner
of such property statements of the income and expenses attributable over a specified
period of time to each such parcel of real estate. Each such statement shall
be certified as to its accuracy by an owner of the real estate for which the
statement is furnished, or a duly authorized agent thereof. Any statement required
by this section shall be kept confidential in accordance with the provisions
of § 58.1-3.”
TITLE 59.1 TRADE AND COMMERCE
TITLE 59.1. TRADE AND COMMERCE; CHAPTER 1.1. VIRGINIA ANTITRUST
ACT
§ 59.1-9.10. Investigation by Attorney General of suspected violations;
civil investigative demand to witnesses; access to business records, etc
“N. It shall be the duty of the Attorney General, or his designees, to maintain
the secrecy of all evidence, testimony, documents or other results of such investigations.
Violation of this subsection shall be a misdemeanor. Nothing herein contained
shall be construed to prevent (i) the disclosure of any such investigative evidence
by the Attorney General in his discretion to any federal or state law-enforcement
authority that has restrictions governing confidentiality similar to those contained
in this subsection or (ii) the presentation and disclosure of any such investigative
evidence by the Attorney General, in his discretion, in any action or proceeding
brought by the Attorney General under this chapter.”
TITLE 59.1. TRADE AND COMMERCE; CHAPTER 17. VIRGINIA CONSUMER PROTECTION ACT
§ 59.1-201. Civil investigative orders
“E. It shall be the duty of the attorney for the Commonwealth or attorney
for a county, city, or town, his assistants, employees and agents, to maintain