TITLE 54.1 PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS
[…] 60.2-620 or § 60.2-622, shall be used in any judicial or administrative
proceeding other than one arising out of the provisions of this title; however,
the Commission shall make its records about a claimant available to the Workers’
Compensation Commission if it requests such records. The Commission may also,
in its discretion, furnish copies of the transcript of hearings to any party.”
TITLE 62.1 WATERS OF THE STATE, PORTS AND HARBORS
TITLE 62.1. WATERS OF THE STATE, PORTS AND HARBORS; CHAPTER 10.
VIRGINIA PORT AUTHORITY
§ 62.1-134.1. Expediting shipment of coal
“The Authority shall analyze the shipment of coal through the ports of the
Commonwealth for the purpose of expediting such shipments. For this purpose,
the Authority shall be authorized to collect, analyze, and require the furnishing
of information, which is maintained in the ordinary course of business by the
person, firm, or corporation providing such information, pertaining to the transportation
of coal which has been moved to and from the ports of this Commonwealth The
aforesaid information and data shall be supplied to the Executive Director of
the Authority and shall be for the exclusive use of the Executive Director and
the staff of the Authority. Neither the Executive Director nor any staff member
of the Authority shall disclose this information and data to any member of the
Board of Commissioners of the Authority; nor to any person, firm, corporation
or agent thereof engaged in the mining, consignment, sale, transportation, loading,
unloading, storage, or handling of coal, whether such person, firm, corporation
or agent be public or private and whether or not such person, firm, corporation,
or agent be a subsidiary or unit of the Authority; nor to anyone outside the
Authority.”
Cross Reference Note: Exemption for proprietary information gathered by or for
the Virginia Port Authority at Virginia Freedom of Information Act § 2.2-3705(A)(16).
TITLE 63.1 WELFARE (SOCIAL SERVICES)
TITLE 63.1. WELFARE (SOCIAL SERVICES); CHAPTER 3. LOCAL BOARDS