Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 22.1 through 37.1
[…] Violations of this subsection shall be punishable as a Class 3 misdemeanor.”

TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 8. POSTMORTEM EXAMINATIONS AND SERVICES; ARTICLE 1. CHIEF MEDICAL EXAMINER AND POSTMORTEM EXAMINATIONS
§ 32.1-283.3. Family violence fatality review teams established; model protocol and data management; membership; authority; confidentiality, etc
“All information and records obtained or created regarding the review of a fatality shall be confidential and shall be excluded from the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.) pursuant to subdivision A 54 of § 2.2-3705. All such information and records shall be used by the team only in the exercise of its proper purpose and function and shall not be disclosed. Such information or records shall not be subject to subpoena, subpoena duces tecum or discovery or be admissible in any criminal or civil proceeding.”

TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 9. REGULATION OF MEDICAL ASSISTANCE; ARTICLE 1. IN GENERAL
§ 32.1-320. Duties of Attorney General; medical services providers audit and investigation unit