Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 22.1 through 37.1
[…] Back to Page Index

TITLE 30 GENERAL ASSEMBLY

TITLE 30. GENERAL ASSEMBLY; CHAPTER 10. VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEM OVERSIGHT ACT
§ 30-80. Duties and powers
“Confidential or proprietary records of the Virginia Retirement System or its subsidiary corporations provided to the Commission shall be exempted from the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.).”

TITLE 30. GENERAL ASSEMBLY; CHAPTER 13. GENERAL ASSEMBLY CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS ACT
§ 30-117. Confidentiality of proceedings
“All proceedings during the investigation of any complaint by the Panel shall be confidential. This rule of confidentiality shall apply to Panel members and their staff, the Committee on Privileges and Elections and its staff and the Division of Legislative Services. “

TITLE 30. GENERAL ASSEMBLY; CHAPTER 15. VIRGINIA CODE COMMISSION
§ 30-147(B). Contracting with publishers; property rights regarding Code of Virginia and administrative code material