TITLE 22.1. EDUCATION; CHAPTER 7. GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES OF SCHOOL BOARDS;
[…] public inspection. The fact that such a report has been made shall be admissible
in evidence solely to show compliance with this section and applicable regulations,
but no such report nor any statement contained in the report shall be admissible
as evidence for any other purpose in any trial.”
TITLE 30. GENERAL ASSEMBLY; CHAPTER 10. VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEM OVERSIGHT
ACT
§ 30-80. Duties and powers
“Confidential or proprietary records of the Virginia Retirement System or
its subsidiary corporations provided to the Commission shall be exempted from
the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.).”
TITLE 30. GENERAL ASSEMBLY; CHAPTER 13. GENERAL ASSEMBLY CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS
ACT
§ 30-117. Confidentiality of proceedings
“All proceedings during the investigation of any complaint by the Panel
shall be confidential. This rule of confidentiality shall apply to Panel members
and their staff, the Committee on Privileges and Elections and its staff and
the Division of Legislative Services. “
TITLE 30. GENERAL ASSEMBLY; CHAPTER 15. VIRGINIA CODE COMMISSION
§ 30-147(B). Contracting with publishers; property rights regarding Code
of Virginia and administrative code material