TITLE 22.1. EDUCATION; CHAPTER 7. GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES OF SCHOOL BOARDS;
[…] was obtained. The disclosure of patient information as required under this section
shall not subject any physician or other health services provider to any liability
for breach of any confidential relationship between the provider and the patient,
but no evidence resulting from such disclosure may be used in any civil, administrative
or criminal proceeding against the patient unless a waiver of the applicable
evidentiary privilege is obtained.”
TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 10. DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES; ARTICLE
4. MEDICAID PRIOR AUTHORIZATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
§ 32.1-331.15. Prior authorization of prescription drug products; coverage
under state plan
“Confidential proprietary information identified as such by a manufacturer
or supplier in writing in advance and furnished to the Committee or the Board
pursuant to this article shall not be subject to the disclosure requirements
of the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.).”
TITLE 37.1 INSTITUTIONS FOR THE MENTALLY ILL
TITLE 37.1. INSTITUTIONS FOR THE MENTALLY ILL; MENTAL HEALTH GENERALLY; CHAPTER 2. ADMISSIONS AND DISPOSITIONS IN GENERAL; ARTICLE 1. ADMISSIONS§ 37.1-67.3. Same; involuntary admission and treatment