TITLE 22.1. EDUCATION; CHAPTER 7. GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES OF SCHOOL BOARDS;
[…] to § 32.1-69.1 shall keep such information confidential. No publication
of information shall be made except in the form of statistical or other studies
which do not identify individuals. However, the Commissioner may contact the
parents of children identified as having birth defects and their physicians to
collect relevant data and to provide them with information about available public
and private health care resources.”
TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 2. DISEASE PREVENTION AND CONTROL; ARTICLE 9. STATEWIDE
CANCER REGISTRY
§ 32.1-71. Confidential nature of information supplied; publication; reciprocal
data-sharing agreements
“The Commissioner and all persons to whom information is submitted in accordance
with § 32.1-70 shall keep such information confidential. No publication
of any such information shall be made except in the form of statistical or other
studies which do not identify individual cases.”
TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 3. MEDICAL CARE SERVICES; ARTICLE 3. VIRGINIA VOLUNTARY
FORMULARY
§ 32.1-83. Inclusion and exclusion of drug products and vendors; protection
of trade secret information
“Trade secret information obtained by the Formulary Board or the State Board