TITLE 22.1. EDUCATION; CHAPTER 7. GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES OF SCHOOL BOARDS;
[…] days by the Commissioner’s adjudication officer in a proceeding under § 9-6.14:11.
A copy of the notice and report shall be provided to the Bureau of Insurance.
Such proceeding shall be separate from the regulatory office of the Department
that conducted the examination, review, or investigation and shall be closed
and confidential. The records of the proceedings shall be privileged and confidential
and shall not be subject to subpoena.”
TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 5. REGULATION OF MEDICAL CARE FACILITIES AND SERVICES;
ARTICLE 2. RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF PATIENTS IN NURSING HOMES
§ 32.1-138.5. Confidentiality of complainant’s identity
“Whenever the Department conducts inspections and investigations in response
to complaints received from the public, the identity of the complainant and the
identity of any patient who is the subject of the complaint, or identified therein,
shall be treated as confidential and shall not be open to inspection by members
of the public.”
TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 6. ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SERVICES; ARTICLE 1. SEWAGE
DISPOSAL
§ 32.1-163.3. Identities of persons making certain reports to remain confidential
“The identity of any person making a report of an alleged violation of any