Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 22.1 through 37.1
[…] TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 2. DISEASE PREVENTION AND CONTROL; ARTICLE 3. DISEASE CONTROL MEASURES
§ 32.1-45.2. Public safety employees; testing for blood-borne pathogens; procedure available for certain citizens; definitions
“The results of the tests shall be confidential as provided in § 32.1-36.1.”

TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 2. DISEASE PREVENTION AND CONTROL; ARTICLE 3. DISEASE CONTROL MEASURES
§ 32.1-46. Immunization of children against certain diseases; authority to share immunization records