Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 22.1 through 37.1
[…] Such notifications shall be privileged and confidential and shall not be subject to subpoena.”

TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 5. REGULATION OF MEDICAL CARE FACILITIES AND SERVICES; ARTICLE 1.1. CERTIFICATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE OF MANAGED CARE HEALTH INSURANCE PLAN LICENSEES
§ 32.1-137.4. Examination, review or investigation
“Any examiner authorized by the Commissioner shall, so far as necessary for the purposes of the examination or review, have access during regular business hours to the premises and to any books, records, files, or property of the licensee as far as they directly relate to the quality of care provided by the licensee. All material copied or recorded or received shall be privileged and confidential and shall not be subject to subpoena.”

TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 5. REGULATION OF MEDICAL CARE FACILITIES AND SERVICES; ARTICLE 1.1. CERTIFICATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE OF MANAGED CARE HEALTH INSURANCE PLAN LICENSEES