Confidentiality Clauses: Titles 22.1 through 37.1
[…] TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 2. DISEASE PREVENTION AND CONTROL; ARTICLE 6.1. VIRGINIA HEARING IMPAIRMENT IDENTIFICATION AND MONITORING SYSTEM
§ 32.1-64.2. Confidentiality of records; publication; Commissioner required to contact parents, physicians, and relevant local early intervention program
“The Commissioner and all other persons to whom data is submitted pursuant to § 32.1-64.1 shall keep such information confidential. No publication of information shall be made except in the form of statistical or other studies which do not identify individuals.