TITLE 22.1. EDUCATION; CHAPTER 7. GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES OF SCHOOL BOARDS;
[…] such information by a court order; 8. Any facility which procures, processes,
distributes or uses blood, other body fluids, tissues or organs; 9. Any person
authorized by law to receive such information; 10. The parents or other legal
custodian of the subject of the test if the subject is a minor; 11. The spouse
of the subject of the test; 12. Departments of health located outside the Commonwealth
by the Virginia Department of Health for the purposes of disease surveillance
and investigation.”
TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 2. DISEASE PREVENTION AND CONTROL; ARTICLE 3. DISEASE
CONTROL MEASURES
§ 32.1-45.2. Public safety employees; testing for blood-borne pathogens;
procedure available for certain citizens; definitions
“The results of the tests shall be confidential as provided in § 32.1-36.1.”
TITLE 32.1. HEALTH; CHAPTER 2. DISEASE PREVENTION AND CONTROL; ARTICLE 3. DISEASE
CONTROL MEASURES
§ 32.1-46. Immunization of children against certain diseases; authority
to share immunization records
“For the purpose of protecting the public health by ensuring that each child